DispensariesRise IllinoisJolietRISE Medical & Recreational Dispensary Joliet on Rock Creek
Medical and adult use

RISE Medical & Recreational Dispensary Joliet on Rock Creek

1627 Rock Creek Blvd · Joliet, IL · 60431

Address
1627 Rock Creek Blvd
Today
9:00 AM – 8:00 PM
Deals today
9
Get directions

Deals at this store

All Illinois deals
30% off Monthly DealsGet Lifted: Up to 40% off the Good Stuff50% off Vibes$25 In House Flower (3.5g)20% off RYTHM, Good Green & More30% off Our Fave Vapes|Flower|Topicals30% off Nature's Grace Wellness & More30% off Rove Reload Pods30% off Fernway
  • 30% off Monthly Deals — Get 30% off select monthly deals. · ends October 9, 2026
  • Get Lifted: Up to 40% off the Good Stuff — Special Get Lifted: Save up to 40% off select items. · ends October 9, 2026
  • 50% off Vibes — Get 50% off Vibes products. · ends October 9, 2026
  • $25 In House Flower (3.5g) — Select In House Flower (3.5g) available for $25. · ends October 9, 2026
  • 20% off RYTHM, Good Green & More — Get 20% off RYTHM, Good Green & More products. · ends October 9, 2026
  • 30% off Our Fave Vapes|Flower|Topicals — Get 30% off select favorite vapes, flower, and topicals. · ends October 9, 2026
  • 30% off Nature's Grace Wellness & More — Get 30% off Nature's Grace Wellness & More products. · ends October 9, 2026
  • 30% off Rove Reload Pods — Get 30% off Rove Reload Pods. · ends October 9, 2026
  • 30% off Fernway — Get 30% off Fernway products. · ends October 9, 2026

Photos

RISE Medical & Recreational Dispensary Joliet on Rock Creek — photo 1

Rise is a multi-state dispensary chain; the directory lists 98 of its stores across California, Pennsylvania, Illinois, Virginia, Nevada, Florida, New Jersey and Minnesota. Florida accounts for a large share, with more than 20 medical dispensaries in cities from Tallahassee and Jacksonville down to Kendall and Bonita Springs, and the chain also has a store in St. Paul, Minnesota.

What a store sells and who can shop there depends on the state. Florida locations serve registered medical patients only, stores in adult-use markets check that customers are 21 or older, and some sites serve both groups under one roof. Medical patients at shared stores have said the medical and adult-use menus are stocked separately, so it is worth checking the right menu before a visit. Menus typically include flower, vapes, concentrates, edibles, tinctures and topicals. Rise takes online orders for in-store pickup, offers delivery in some markets, and runs a points program alongside regular discounts.