DispensariesRise IllinoisCantonRISE Medical & Recreational Dispensary Canton
Medical and adult use

RISE Medical & Recreational Dispensary Canton

3104 N Main St · Canton, IL · 61520

Address
3104 N Main St
Today
9:00 AM – 7:00 PM
Deals today
9
Get directions

Deals at this store

All Illinois deals
30% off Monthly DealsGet Lifted: Up to 40% off the Good Stuff50% off Vibes$25 In House Flower (3.5g)20% off RYTHM, Good Green & More30% off Simply Herb, Ozone, & More!25% off RYTHM, Good Green & More30% off Premium Edibles|Vape|Concentrate30% off Khalifa Kush
  • 30% off Monthly Deals — 30% off Monthly Deals · ends October 12, 2026
  • Get Lifted: Up to 40% off the Good Stuff — Special Get Lifted: Up to 40% off the Good Stuff · ends October 12, 2026
  • 50% off Vibes — 50% off Vibes · ends October 12, 2026
  • $25 In House Flower (3.5g) — $25 In House Flower (3.5g) · ends October 12, 2026
  • 20% off RYTHM, Good Green & More — 20% off RYTHM, Good Green & More · ends October 12, 2026
  • 30% off Simply Herb, Ozone, & More! — 30% off Simply Herb, Ozone, & More! · ends October 12, 2026
  • 25% off RYTHM, Good Green & More — 25% off RYTHM, Good Green & More · ends October 12, 2026
  • 30% off Premium Edibles|Vape|Concentrate — 30% off Premium Edibles|Vape|Concentrate · ends October 12, 2026
  • 30% off Khalifa Kush — 30% off Khalifa Kush · ends October 12, 2026

Photos

RISE Medical & Recreational Dispensary Canton — photo 1

Rise is a multi-state dispensary chain; the directory lists 98 of its stores across California, Pennsylvania, Illinois, Virginia, Nevada, Florida, New Jersey and Minnesota. Florida accounts for a large share, with more than 20 medical dispensaries in cities from Tallahassee and Jacksonville down to Kendall and Bonita Springs, and the chain also has a store in St. Paul, Minnesota.

What a store sells and who can shop there depends on the state. Florida locations serve registered medical patients only, stores in adult-use markets check that customers are 21 or older, and some sites serve both groups under one roof. Medical patients at shared stores have said the medical and adult-use menus are stocked separately, so it is worth checking the right menu before a visit. Menus typically include flower, vapes, concentrates, edibles, tinctures and topicals. Rise takes online orders for in-store pickup, offers delivery in some markets, and runs a points program alongside regular discounts.