DispensariesRise IllinoisCharlestonRISE Recreational Dispensary Charleston
Medical and adult use

RISE Recreational Dispensary Charleston

909 Lincoln Ave · Charleston, IL · 61920

Address
909 Lincoln Ave
Today
9:00 AM – 9:00 PM
Deals today
18
Get directions

Deals at this store

All Illinois deals
$79 Select Flower (28g)$28 Select Flower (7g)30% off Monthly Deals$15 Select Flower (3.5g)Special 30% off Premium Edibles|Vape|Concentrate$40 Select Vapes (2g)$10 Select Edibles30% off Aeriz|93 Boyz|+More30% off Simply Herb, Ozone, & More!$20 Select Vapes (1g)50% off VibesSpecial Get Lifted: Up to 40% off the Good Stuff$20 Select Concentrates (1g)30% off Dr. Solomon's$5 Select Pre$12 Select Vapes (0.5g)$50 Select Flower (14g)$25 In House Flower (3.5g)
  • $79 Select Flower (28g) — $79 Select Flower (28g) · ends October 7, 2026
  • $28 Select Flower (7g) — $28 Select Flower (7g) · ends October 7, 2026
  • 30% off Monthly Deals — 30% off Monthly Deals · ends October 7, 2026
  • $15 Select Flower (3.5g) — $15 Select Flower (3.5g) · ends October 7, 2026
  • Special 30% off Premium Edibles|Vape|Concentrate — Special 30% off Premium Edibles|Vape|Concentrate · ends October 7, 2026
  • $40 Select Vapes (2g) — $40 Select Vapes (2g) · ends October 7, 2026
  • $10 Select Edibles — $10 Select Edibles · ends October 7, 2026
  • 30% off Aeriz|93 Boyz|+More — 30% off Aeriz|93 Boyz|+More · ends October 7, 2026
  • 30% off Simply Herb, Ozone, & More! — 30% off Simply Herb, Ozone, & More! · ends October 7, 2026
  • $20 Select Vapes (1g) — $20 Select Vapes (1g) · ends October 7, 2026
  • 50% off Vibes — 50% off Vibes · ends October 7, 2026
  • Special Get Lifted: Up to 40% off the Good Stuff — Special Get Lifted: Up to 40% off the Good Stuff · ends October 7, 2026
  • $20 Select Concentrates (1g) — $20 Select Concentrates (1g) · ends October 7, 2026
  • 30% off Dr. Solomon's — 30% off Dr. Solomon's · ends October 7, 2026
  • $5 Select Pre — $5 Select Pre · ends October 7, 2026
  • $12 Select Vapes (0.5g) — $12 Select Vapes (0.5g) · ends October 7, 2026
  • $50 Select Flower (14g) — $50 Select Flower (14g) · ends October 7, 2026
  • $25 In House Flower (3.5g) — $25 In House Flower (3.5g) · ends October 7, 2026

Photos

RISE Recreational Dispensary Charleston — photo 1

Rise is a multi-state dispensary chain; the directory lists 98 of its stores across California, Pennsylvania, Illinois, Virginia, Nevada, Florida, New Jersey and Minnesota. Florida accounts for a large share, with more than 20 medical dispensaries in cities from Tallahassee and Jacksonville down to Kendall and Bonita Springs, and the chain also has a store in St. Paul, Minnesota.

What a store sells and who can shop there depends on the state. Florida locations serve registered medical patients only, stores in adult-use markets check that customers are 21 or older, and some sites serve both groups under one roof. Medical patients at shared stores have said the medical and adult-use menus are stocked separately, so it is worth checking the right menu before a visit. Menus typically include flower, vapes, concentrates, edibles, tinctures and topicals. Rise takes online orders for in-store pickup, offers delivery in some markets, and runs a points program alongside regular discounts.