DispensariesHarborside CaliforniaSan JoseHarborside San Jose Dispensary
Medical and adult use

Harborside San Jose Dispensary

1365 N 10th St · San Jose, CA · 95112

Address
1365 N 10th St
Today
8:00 AM – 9:00 PM
Deals today
17
Get directions

Deals at this store

All California deals
30% Off DrinksAll Concentrates Buy 2 Get 1 for $0.011g Carts $9.99All Edibles 10 for $100$9.99 Urbn Leaf 3.5g Bag40% Off Mary's Medicinals50% Off CAM (Friday-Sunday)$9.99 Dimebag 3.5g Bag$5.99 Fuzzies Single Pre-Roll40% Off Fuzzy & KingrollBuy 2 Get 1 Sunset Connect50% Off All-In-One (AIO) Vapes30% Off the Entire Store2 for $75 Half Oz Mix N Match Urbn Leaf & Dimebag50% Off Alien Labs & ConnectedTop Shelf Flights: 2 for $75, 4 for $150, or 8 for $280Buy 2 Get 1 All Tinctures, Topicals, & Patches
  • 30% Off Drinks — Save 30% on all cannabis beverage products. · ends October 13, 2026
  • All Concentrates Buy 2 Get 1 for $0.01 — Buy 2 concentrates and get the 3rd for $0.01. · ends October 13, 2026
  • 1g Carts $9.99 — Select 1g vape carts, including Fuzzies, available for $9.99. · ends October 13, 2026
  • All Edibles 10 for $100 — Buy any 10 edibles for $100. · ends October 13, 2026
  • $9.99 Urbn Leaf 3.5g Bag — Urbn Leaf 3.5g flower bags available for $9.99. · ends October 13, 2026
  • 40% Off Mary's Medicinals — Get 40% off Mary's Medicinals products. · ends October 13, 2026
  • 50% Off CAM (Friday-Sunday) — Get 50% off CAM products Friday through Sunday. · ends October 13, 2026
  • $9.99 Dimebag 3.5g Bag — Dimebag 3.5g flower bags available for $9.99. · ends October 13, 2026
  • $5.99 Fuzzies Single Pre-Roll — Fuzzies single infused pre-rolls on sale for $5.99. · ends October 13, 2026
  • 40% Off Fuzzy & Kingroll — Save 40% on Fuzzy and Kingroll products. · ends October 13, 2026
  • Buy 2 Get 1 Sunset Connect — Buy 2 get 1 free on Sunset Connect pre-rolls. · ends October 13, 2026
  • 50% Off All-In-One (AIO) Vapes — Get 50% off all all-in-one (AIO) vape products. · ends October 13, 2026
  • 30% Off the Entire Store — Get 30% off the entire store. · ends October 13, 2026
  • 2 for $75 Half Oz Mix N Match Urbn Leaf & Dimebag — Mix and match Urbn Leaf and Dimebag half ounces: 2 for $75. · ends October 13, 2026
  • 50% Off Alien Labs & Connected — Get 50% off Alien Labs and Connected products. · ends October 13, 2026
  • Top Shelf Flights: 2 for $75, 4 for $150, or 8 for $280 — Mix and match Top Shelf Flights: 2 for $75, 4 for $150, or 8 for $280. · ends October 13, 2026
  • Buy 2 Get 1 All Tinctures, Topicals, & Patches — Buy 2 get 1 on all wellness products including tinctures, topicals, and patches. · ends October 13, 2026

Photos

Harborside San Jose Dispensary — photo 1

About Harborside

Harborside in California

Harborside is one of California's longest-running cannabis dispensaries, with 4 stores listed in this directory, including its flagship in Oakland and locations in San Jose and San Francisco. It was founded in Oakland in 2006 by Steve DeAngelo and Dave Wedding Dress as a nonprofit medical cannabis collective, became widely known through documentary coverage and a federal forfeiture case the Justice Department dropped in 2016, and began selling to adults 21 and older in January 2018. It was also the first medical dispensary to introduce lab testing of its products.

Today the stores serve both adult-use customers and medical patients. Menus draw on a large selection of California growers and manufacturers, covering flower, pre-rolls, vapes, concentrates, edibles, drinks, oral products, tinctures, topicals, seeds and, at Oakland, clones, and the company also grows its own flower under the Harborside Farms name. Shoppers can browse on their own or with a cannabis consultant, and online orders can be picked up in a separate line or delivered. Oakland visitors describe a bright, spacious store with on-site parking and an ATM.