DispensariesHarborside CaliforniaOaklandHarborside Oakland Dispensary
Medical and adult use

Harborside Oakland Dispensary

1840 Embarcadero · Oakland, CA · 94606

Address
1840 Embarcadero
Today
8:00 AM – 9:00 PM
Deals today
18
Get directions

Deals at this store

All California deals
Buy 2 Get 1 for $0.01 on All Concentrates30% Off DrinksFuzzies 1G Vape for $9.991G Carts for $9.99Top Shelf Flight Mix-N-Match SpecialsAll Edibles 10 for $10050% Off Alien Labs & Connected40% Off Mary's Medicinals50% Off CAM (Friday-Sunday)40% Off Fuzzy & Kingroll$5.99 Fuzzies Single Pre-Roll50% Off All-In-One (AIO) VapesBuy 2 Get 1 Sunset Connect Pre-rolls30% Off The Entire Store2 for $75 Half Oz Mix N Match Urbn Leaf & Dimebag$9.99 Dimebag 3.5g FlowerBuy 2 Get 1 on All Tinctures, Topicals, & Patches$9.99 Urbn Leaf 3.5g Flower
  • Buy 2 Get 1 for $0.01 on All Concentrates — Buy any 2 concentrates and get the 3rd for $0.01. · ends October 7, 2026
  • 30% Off Drinks — Enjoy 30% off all cannabis beverages. · ends October 7, 2026
  • Fuzzies 1G Vape for $9.99 — Get Fuzzies 1g vape carts for $9.99. · ends October 7, 2026
  • 1G Carts for $9.99 — Select 1g vape cartridges available for $9.99. · ends October 7, 2026
  • Top Shelf Flight Mix-N-Match Specials — Top Shelf Flight specials: 2 for $75, 4 for $140, or 8 for $280. · ends October 7, 2026
  • All Edibles 10 for $100 — Mix and match all edibles: get 10 for $100. · ends October 7, 2026
  • 50% Off Alien Labs & Connected — Save 50% off Alien Labs and Connected products. · ends October 7, 2026
  • 40% Off Mary's Medicinals — Receive 40% off Mary's Medicinals products. · ends October 7, 2026
  • 50% Off CAM (Friday-Sunday) — Take 50% off CAM products every Friday through Sunday. · ends October 7, 2026
  • 40% Off Fuzzy & Kingroll — Receive 40% off Fuzzy and Kingroll products. · ends October 7, 2026
  • $5.99 Fuzzies Single Pre-Roll — Fuzzies single pre-rolls available for $5.99 each. · ends October 7, 2026
  • 50% Off All-In-One (AIO) Vapes — Get 50% off all All-In-One (AIO) vape devices. · ends October 7, 2026
  • Buy 2 Get 1 Sunset Connect Pre-rolls — Buy 2 Sunset Connect pre-rolls and get 1 included. · ends October 7, 2026
  • 30% Off The Entire Store — Save 30% off your purchase across the entire store. · ends October 7, 2026
  • 2 for $75 Half Oz Mix N Match Urbn Leaf & Dimebag — Mix and match Urbn Leaf & Dimebag half ounces: 2 for $75. · ends October 7, 2026
  • $9.99 Dimebag 3.5g Flower — Get Dimebag 3.5g flower bags for $9.99 each. · ends October 7, 2026
  • Buy 2 Get 1 on All Tinctures, Topicals, & Patches — Buy 2 wellness products (tinctures, topicals, and patches) and get 1 included. · ends October 7, 2026
  • $9.99 Urbn Leaf 3.5g Flower — Get Urbn Leaf 3.5g flower bags for $9.99 each. · ends October 7, 2026

Photos

Harborside Oakland Dispensary — photo 1

About Harborside

Harborside in California

Harborside is one of California's longest-running cannabis dispensaries, with 4 stores listed in this directory, including its flagship in Oakland and locations in San Jose and San Francisco. It was founded in Oakland in 2006 by Steve DeAngelo and Dave Wedding Dress as a nonprofit medical cannabis collective, became widely known through documentary coverage and a federal forfeiture case the Justice Department dropped in 2016, and began selling to adults 21 and older in January 2018. It was also the first medical dispensary to introduce lab testing of its products.

Today the stores serve both adult-use customers and medical patients. Menus draw on a large selection of California growers and manufacturers, covering flower, pre-rolls, vapes, concentrates, edibles, drinks, oral products, tinctures, topicals, seeds and, at Oakland, clones, and the company also grows its own flower under the Harborside Farms name. Shoppers can browse on their own or with a cannabis consultant, and online orders can be picked up in a separate line or delivered. Oakland visitors describe a bright, spacious store with on-site parking and an ATM.