DispensariesHarborside CaliforniaSan FranciscoHarborside San Francisco Dispensary
Medical and adult use

Harborside San Francisco Dispensary

768 Stanyan St · San Francisco, CA · 94117

Address
768 Stanyan St
Today
7:00 AM – 10:00 PM
Deals today
17
Get directions

Deals at this store

All California deals
30% Off DrinksTop Shelf Flight 4 for $140B2G1 on All Tinctures, Topicals, & PatchesFuzzies 1G Vape $9.991G Carts $9.99All Edibles 10 for $100$9.99 Urbn Leaf 3.5g Bag40% Off Mary's Medicinals50% Off CAM (Friday-Sunday)40% Off Fuzzy & KingrollBuy 2 Get 1 Sunset ConnectTop Shelf Flight 2 for $7530% Off The Entire Store50% Off AIO Vapes2 for $75 Half Oz Mix N Match Urbn Leaf & DimebagAll Concentrates B2G1 for $0.01Top Shelf Flight 8 for $280
  • 30% Off Drinks — Get 30% off all cannabis beverages. · ends October 10, 2026
  • Top Shelf Flight 4 for $140 — Get Top Shelf Mix-N-Match Flights: 4 for $140 for non-members. · ends October 10, 2026
  • B2G1 on All Tinctures, Topicals, & Patches — Buy 2 wellness products (tinctures, topicals, and patches), get 1 free. · ends October 10, 2026
  • Fuzzies 1G Vape $9.99 — Get Fuzzies 1g vapes for $9.99. · ends October 10, 2026
  • 1G Carts $9.99 — Get select 1g vape cartridges for $9.99. · ends October 10, 2026
  • All Edibles 10 for $100 — Mix and match edibles: 10 for $100. · ends October 10, 2026
  • $9.99 Urbn Leaf 3.5g Bag — Pick up Urbn Leaf 3.5g flower bags for $9.99 each. · ends October 10, 2026
  • 40% Off Mary's Medicinals — Get 40% off Mary's Medicinals products. · ends October 10, 2026
  • 50% Off CAM (Friday-Sunday) — Get 50% off CAM products from Friday to Sunday. · ends October 10, 2026
  • 40% Off Fuzzy & Kingroll — Get 40% off Fuzzy & Kingroll products. · ends October 10, 2026
  • Buy 2 Get 1 Sunset Connect — Buy 2 Sunset Connect pre-rolls, get 1 free. · ends October 10, 2026
  • Top Shelf Flight 2 for $75 — Get Top Shelf Flights: 2 for $75. · ends October 10, 2026
  • 30% Off The Entire Store — Get 30% off the whole store. · ends October 10, 2026
  • 50% Off AIO Vapes — Get 50% off all-in-one (AIO) vapes. · ends October 10, 2026
  • 2 for $75 Half Oz Mix N Match Urbn Leaf & Dimebag — Mix and match Urbn Leaf and Dimebag half ounces: 2 for $75. · ends October 10, 2026
  • All Concentrates B2G1 for $0.01 — Buy 2 concentrates, get 1 for $0.01. · ends October 10, 2026
  • Top Shelf Flight 8 for $280 — Get Top Shelf Mix-N-Match Flights: 8 for $280 for non-members. · ends October 10, 2026

Photos

Harborside San Francisco Dispensary — photo 1

About Harborside

Harborside in California

Harborside is one of California's longest-running cannabis dispensaries, with 4 stores listed in this directory, including its flagship in Oakland and locations in San Jose and San Francisco. It was founded in Oakland in 2006 by Steve DeAngelo and Dave Wedding Dress as a nonprofit medical cannabis collective, became widely known through documentary coverage and a federal forfeiture case the Justice Department dropped in 2016, and began selling to adults 21 and older in January 2018. It was also the first medical dispensary to introduce lab testing of its products.

Today the stores serve both adult-use customers and medical patients. Menus draw on a large selection of California growers and manufacturers, covering flower, pre-rolls, vapes, concentrates, edibles, drinks, oral products, tinctures, topicals, seeds and, at Oakland, clones, and the company also grows its own flower under the Harborside Farms name. Shoppers can browse on their own or with a cannabis consultant, and online orders can be picked up in a separate line or delivered. Oakland visitors describe a bright, spacious store with on-site parking and an ATM.