DispensariesApothecarium MarylandNottinghamThe Apothecarium Dispensary of Nottingham
Medical and adult use

The Apothecarium Dispensary of Nottingham

8241 Perry Hall Blvd · Nottingham, MD · 21236

Address
8241 Perry Hall Blvd
Today
9:00 AM – 9:00 PM
Deals today
20
Get directions

Deals at this store

All Maryland deals
THURSDAYS: 20% Off Cartridges & Concentrates25% Off Featured Products40% Off Kind Tree, Legend, Valhalla, Cookies & Tyson 2.040% Off Featured Products25% Off Kind Tree Premium Reserve Strains25% Off MariMed Brands40% Off Wana45% Off Featured Products35% Off Featured ProductsBOGO for $5 Tyson Haymaker Haze 3.5G45% Off Cookies Dual Chamber 3:1 Disposables35% Off Featured Products25% Off GTI, Verano & Curaleaf BrandsWEDNESDAYS: 25% Off Wellness ProductsTUESDAYS: 3/$30, 5/$45 or 7/$63 Valhalla EdiblesMONDAYS: 20% Off CartridgesGAME DAY: $15 Valhalla 1G AIOsFRIDAYS: BOGO 50% Off Flower50% Off Legend 7G Infused Ground Flower50% Off Featured Products
  • THURSDAYS: 20% Off Cartridges & Concentrates — THURSDAYS: 20% Off Cartridges & Concentrates. Thu, till October 22, 12:00 AM - 09:00 PM. · ends October 22, 2026
  • 25% Off Featured Products — 25% Off Featured Products. Daily, till November 29, 12:00 AM - 09:00 PM. · ends November 29, 2026
  • 40% Off Kind Tree, Legend, Valhalla, Cookies & Tyson 2.0 — 40% Off Kind Tree, Legend, Valhalla, Cookies & Tyson 2.0. Daily, till October 18, 12:00 AM - 09:00 PM. · ends October 18, 2026
  • 40% Off Featured Products — 40% Off Featured Products. Daily, till November 29, 12:00 AM - 09:00 PM. · ends November 29, 2026
  • 25% Off Kind Tree Premium Reserve Strains — 25% Off Kind Tree Premium Reserve Strains. Daily, till November 29, 12:00 AM - 09:30 PM. · ends November 29, 2026
  • 25% Off MariMed Brands — 25% Off MariMed Brands. Daily, till October 18, 12:00 AM - 09:00 PM. · ends October 18, 2026
  • 40% Off Wana — 40% Off Wana. Daily, till November 29, 12:00 AM - 09:00 PM. · ends November 29, 2026
  • 45% Off Featured Products — 45% Off Featured Products. Daily, till November 29, 12:00 AM - 09:00 PM. · ends November 29, 2026
  • 35% Off Featured Products — 35% Off Featured Products. Daily, till November 29, 12:00 AM - 09:00 PM. · ends November 29, 2026
  • BOGO for $5 Tyson Haymaker Haze 3.5G — BOGO for $5 Tyson Haymaker Haze 3.5G. Daily, till November 29, 12:00 AM - 09:00 PM. · ends November 29, 2026
  • 45% Off Cookies Dual Chamber 3:1 Disposables — 45% Off Cookies Dual Chamber 3:1 Disposables. Daily, till November 1, 12:00 AM - 09:00 PM. · ends November 1, 2026
  • 35% Off Featured Products — 35% Off Featured Products. Daily, till November 29, 12:00 AM - 09:00 PM. · ends November 29, 2026
  • 25% Off GTI, Verano & Curaleaf Brands — 25% Off GTI, Verano & Curaleaf Brands. Daily, till October 18, 12:00 AM - 09:00 PM. · ends October 18, 2026
  • WEDNESDAYS: 25% Off Wellness Products — 25% Off Wellness Products on Wednesdays till November 18, 12:00 AM - 09:00 PM. · ends November 18, 2026
  • TUESDAYS: 3/$30, 5/$45 or 7/$63 Valhalla Edibles — TUESDAYS: 3/$30, 5/$45 or 7/$63 Valhalla Edibles. Tue, till November 24 (12:00 AM - 09:00 PM). · ends November 24, 2026
  • MONDAYS: 20% Off Cartridges — MONDAYS: 20% Off Cartridges. Mon, till November 23. Time: 12:00 AM - 09:00 PM. · ends November 23, 2026
  • GAME DAY: $15 Valhalla 1G AIOs — GAME DAY: $15 Valhalla 1G AIOs. Sun/Mon, till November 29. Time: 12:00 AM - 09:00 PM. · ends November 29, 2026
  • FRIDAYS: BOGO 50% Off Flower — FRIDAYS: BOGO 50% Off Flower. Valid Fridays, till October 23, 12:00 AM - 09:00 PM. · ends October 23, 2026
  • 50% Off Legend 7G Infused Ground Flower — Receive 50% off Legend 7G Infused Ground Flower. Daily, till November 29, 12:00 AM - 09:00 PM. · ends November 29, 2026
  • 50% Off Featured Products — 50% Off Featured Products · ends November 1, 2026

Photos

The Apothecarium Dispensary of Nottingham — photo 1

About Apothecarium

Apothecarium in Maryland

The Apothecarium is a dispensary chain with stores in Maryland, New Jersey, Pennsylvania and California. Its store descriptions emphasize education and customer service, with particular attention to seniors, people visiting a dispensary for the first time and patients with serious medical conditions. Pennsylvania locations such as Bethlehem and Thorndale serve registered medical patients, as the state's program requires, while stores in states with adult-use sales can also serve customers aged 21 and older.

Menus tend to be broad. A cannabis magazine's review of the Nottingham, Maryland store described a flower menu drawing on growers from across the state, a separate section for infused pre-rolls, a wide concentrate selection including many live resin options, and edibles from a long list of brands along with RSO capsules. Terpene information is listed on the online menu, so shoppers can compare strains before ordering. The Bethlehem store, for example, takes online orders for pickup, accepts cash and debit, has an ATM on site and is wheelchair accessible.