DispensariesApothecariumMaryland
Medical and adult use

Apothecarium in Maryland

Dispensaries in Maryland
4
Deals today
16
Program
Medical and adult use
Find the nearest dispensary

4 dispensaries in Maryland

Current deals

All Maryland deals
WEDNESDAYS: 25% Off Wellness Products25% Off Featured ProductsBOGO for $5 Tyson Haymaker Haze 3.5G40% Off Featured Products25% Off Kind Tree Premium Reserve Strains45% Off Cookies Dual Chamber 3:1 Disposables45% Off Featured Products40% Off Wana35% Off Featured Products35% Off Featured ProductsTUESDAYS: 3/$30, 5/$45 or 7/$63 Valhalla EdiblesMONDAYS: 20% Off Cartridges50% Off Legend 7G Infused Ground FlowerFRIDAYS: BOGO 50% Off FlowerTHURSDAYS: 20% Off Cartridges & Concentrates50% Off Featured Products
  • WEDNESDAYS: 25% Off Wellness Products — Wednesdays: 25% Off Wellness Products. Valid on Wednesdays, 12:00 AM - 09:00 PM. · ends November 18, 2026
  • 25% Off Featured Products — 25% Off Featured Products. Daily, 12:00 AM - 09:00 PM. · ends November 29, 2026
  • BOGO for $5 Tyson Haymaker Haze 3.5G — BOGO for $5 Tyson Haymaker Haze 3.5G. Daily, 12:00 AM - 09:00 PM. · ends November 29, 2026
  • 40% Off Featured Products — 40% Off Featured Products. Daily, 12:00 AM - 09:00 PM. · ends November 29, 2026
  • 25% Off Kind Tree Premium Reserve Strains — 25% Off Kind Tree Premium Reserve Strains. Daily, 12:00 AM - 09:30 PM. · ends November 29, 2026
  • 45% Off Cookies Dual Chamber 3:1 Disposables — 45% Off Cookies Dual Chamber 3:1 Disposables. Daily, 12:00 AM - 09:00 PM. · ends November 1, 2026
  • 45% Off Featured Products — 45% Off Featured Products. Daily, 12:00 AM - 09:00 PM. · ends November 29, 2026
  • 40% Off Wana — 40% Off Wana. Daily, 12:00 AM - 09:00 PM. · ends November 29, 2026
  • 35% Off Featured Products — 35% Off Featured Products. Daily, 12:00 AM - 09:00 PM. · ends November 29, 2026
  • 35% Off Featured Products — 35% Off Featured Products. Daily, 12:00 AM - 09:00 PM. · ends November 29, 2026
  • TUESDAYS: 3/$30, 5/$45 or 7/$63 Valhalla Edibles — TUESDAYS: 3 for $30, 5 for $45, or 7 for $63 Valhalla Edibles. Tuesdays, till November 24, 12:00 AM - 09:00 PM. · ends November 24, 2026
  • MONDAYS: 20% Off Cartridges — MONDAYS: 20% Off Cartridges. Mon, till November 23. Time: 12:00 AM - 09:00 PM. · ends November 23, 2026
  • 50% Off Legend 7G Infused Ground Flower — Receive 50% off Legend 7G Infused Ground Flower. Daily, till November 29, 12:00 AM - 09:00 PM. · ends November 29, 2026
  • FRIDAYS: BOGO 50% Off Flower — Buy one get one 50% off flower every Friday, till November 20, 12:00 AM - 09:00 PM. · ends November 20, 2026
  • THURSDAYS: 20% Off Cartridges & Concentrates — THURSDAYS: 20% Off Cartridges & Concentrates · ends October 29, 2026
  • 50% Off Featured Products — 50% Off Featured Products · ends November 1, 2026

About Apothecarium

The Apothecarium is a dispensary chain with stores in Maryland, New Jersey, Pennsylvania and California. Its store descriptions emphasize education and customer service, with particular attention to seniors, people visiting a dispensary for the first time and patients with serious medical conditions. Pennsylvania locations such as Bethlehem and Thorndale serve registered medical patients, as the state's program requires, while stores in states with adult-use sales can also serve customers aged 21 and older.

Menus tend to be broad. A cannabis magazine's review of the Nottingham, Maryland store described a flower menu drawing on growers from across the state, a separate section for infused pre-rolls, a wide concentrate selection including many live resin options, and edibles from a long list of brands along with RSO capsules. Terpene information is listed on the online menu, so shoppers can compare strains before ordering. The Bethlehem store, for example, takes online orders for pickup, accepts cash and debit, has an ATM on site and is wheelchair accessible.