DispensariesRise PennsylvaniaHermitageRISE Medical Marijuana Dispensary Hermitage
Medical only

RISE Medical Marijuana Dispensary Hermitage

2880 E State St · Hermitage, PA · 16148

Address
2880 E State St
Today
9:00 AM – 8:00 PM
Deals today
10
Get directions

Deals at this store

All Pennsylvania deals
35% off RISE Favorites!60% off Clearance$60 Good Green Flower | 14g30% off Storewide!$25 RYTHM Live Resin Concentrate (1g)Special $20 RYTHM 3.5g w/ Rosin Syringe Purchase40% off Assorted Vapes50% off Clearance$110 Good Green Flower | 28g$30 (Inc)ensored Peach Troches | 500mg
  • 35% off RISE Favorites! — Get 35% off RISE Favorites. · ends October 13, 2026
  • 60% off Clearance — Save 60% off select clearance items. · ends October 13, 2026
  • $60 Good Green Flower | 14g — $60 Good Green Flower | 14g. · ends October 13, 2026
  • 30% off Storewide! — Save 30% off storewide. · ends October 13, 2026
  • $25 RYTHM Live Resin Concentrate (1g) — $25 RYTHM Live Resin Concentrate (1g). · ends October 13, 2026
  • Special $20 RYTHM 3.5g w/ Rosin Syringe Purchase — Special $20 RYTHM 3.5g flower with Rosin Syringe purchase. · ends October 13, 2026
  • 40% off Assorted Vapes — Get 40% off assorted vapes. · ends October 13, 2026
  • 50% off Clearance — Save 50% off select clearance items. · ends October 13, 2026
  • $110 Good Green Flower | 28g — $110 Good Green Flower | 28g. · ends October 13, 2026
  • $30 (Inc)ensored Peach Troches | 500mg — $30 (Inc)ensored Peach Troches | 500mg. · ends October 13, 2026

Photos

RISE Medical Marijuana Dispensary Hermitage — photo 1

Rise is a multi-state dispensary chain; the directory lists 98 of its stores across California, Pennsylvania, Illinois, Virginia, Nevada, Florida, New Jersey and Minnesota. Florida accounts for a large share, with more than 20 medical dispensaries in cities from Tallahassee and Jacksonville down to Kendall and Bonita Springs, and the chain also has a store in St. Paul, Minnesota.

What a store sells and who can shop there depends on the state. Florida locations serve registered medical patients only, stores in adult-use markets check that customers are 21 or older, and some sites serve both groups under one roof. Medical patients at shared stores have said the medical and adult-use menus are stocked separately, so it is worth checking the right menu before a visit. Menus typically include flower, vapes, concentrates, edibles, tinctures and topicals. Rise takes online orders for in-store pickup, offers delivery in some markets, and runs a points program alongside regular discounts.