DispensariesMuv FloridaTamaracMÜV Dispensary Tamarac
Medical only

MÜV Dispensary Tamarac

6580 N University Dr · Tamarac, FL · 33321

Address
6580 N University Dr
Today
9:00 AM – 7:00 PM
Deals today
25
Get directions

Deals at this store

All Florida deals
$0.01 Item30% OFF MÜV Caramels$65 Savvy 14g Flower60% OFF select productsSuper Savings: 40% OFFSuper Savings: 30% OFF$20 Savvy 3.5g Flower$15.25 OFF$50 (the) Essence 1g Live Rosin Hyphen AIO$18 Select Sweet Supply Flower$35 Savvy 7g Flower$55 Savvy 2g BDT Hyphen AIO$35 (the) Essence 1g BDT Hyphen AIOEdie Parker Vapes: 30% OFF 1, 35% OFF 2, 40% OFF 3+$10.25 OFF25% OFF Hyphen Side-Bar Battery$30.75 OFF$44.75 OFFSavvy Flower: $20 3.5g, $35 7g, $65 14g$33 Select Savvy 14g FlowerHyphen Single Pods: 40% OFF 1, 45% OFF 2, 50% OFF 3+Buy 2+ Featured Pods, Get a Side-Bar Battery for $1$21 Select Savvy 7g Flower$1 Battery30% OFF
  • $0.01 Item — $0.01 MÜV 5-Pack or The Essence 0.5g BDT Vape with $120+ purchase. Valid October 9 - 11, while strains and supplies last. Must have valid recommendation to receive offer. We reserve the right to modify or cancel the promotion without notice. Limit one $0.01 item per patient. Minimum $120+ spend required after all discounts. $0.01 item applied at pick-up after all discounts are calculated. · ends October 11, 2026
  • 30% OFF MÜV Caramels — 30% OFF MÜV Caramels · ends November 1, 2026
  • $65 Savvy 14g Flower — $65 Savvy 14g Flower · ends November 1, 2026
  • 60% OFF select products — 60% OFF select products · ends October 9, 2026
  • Super Savings: 40% OFF — Super Savings: 40% OFF · ends October 9, 2026
  • Super Savings: 30% OFF — Super Savings: 30% OFF · ends October 9, 2026
  • $20 Savvy 3.5g Flower — $20 Savvy 3.5g Flower · ends November 1, 2026
  • $15.25 OFF — Offers valid for a limited time only while strains and supplies last. Must have valid recommendation to receive offer. May not be combined with offers. We reserve the right to modify or cancel the promotion without notice. Valid on pre-packaged weights only. Excludes Savvy Reserve. · ends October 9, 2026
  • $50 (the) Essence 1g Live Rosin Hyphen AIO — $50 (the) Essence 1g Live Rosin Hyphen AIO · ends November 1, 2026
  • $18 Select Sweet Supply Flower — $18 Select Sweet Supply Flower · ends October 31, 2026
  • $35 Savvy 7g Flower — $35 Savvy 7g Flower · ends November 1, 2026
  • $55 Savvy 2g BDT Hyphen AIO — $55 Savvy 2g BDT Hyphen AIO · ends November 1, 2026
  • $35 (the) Essence 1g BDT Hyphen AIO — $35 (the) Essence 1g BDT Hyphen AIO · ends November 1, 2026
  • Edie Parker Vapes: 30% OFF 1, 35% OFF 2, 40% OFF 3+ — Edie Parker Vapes: 30% OFF 1, 35% OFF 2, 40% OFF 3+ · ends November 1, 2026
  • $10.25 OFF — Offers valid for a limited time only while strains and supplies last. Must have valid recommendation to receive offer. May not be combined with offers. We reserve the right to modify or cancel the promotion without notice. Valid on pre-packaged weights only. Excludes Savvy Reserve. · ends October 9, 2026
  • 25% OFF Hyphen Side-Bar Battery — 25% OFF Hyphen Side-Bar Battery · ends November 1, 2026
  • $30.75 OFF — Offer valid until November 1 while strains and supplies last. Must have valid recommendation to receive offer. May not be combined with other offers. We reserve the right to modify or cancel the promotion without notice. · ends November 1, 2026
  • $44.75 OFF — Offer valid until November 1 while strains and supplies last. Must have valid recommendation to receive offer. May not be combined with other offers. We reserve the right to modify or cancel the promotion without notice. · ends November 1, 2026
  • Savvy Flower: $20 3.5g, $35 7g, $65 14g — Savvy Flower: $20 3.5g, $35 7g, $65 14g · ends November 1, 2026
  • $33 Select Savvy 14g Flower — $33 Select Savvy 14g Flower · ends October 31, 2026
  • Hyphen Single Pods: 40% OFF 1, 45% OFF 2, 50% OFF 3+ — Hyphen Single Pods: 40% OFF 1, 45% OFF 2, 50% OFF 3+ · ends November 1, 2026
  • Buy 2+ Featured Pods, Get a Side-Bar Battery for $1 — Buy 2+ Featured Pods, Get a Side-Bar Battery for $1. Featured pods include Savvy Rainbow Belts & Watermelon Z and (the) Essence Permanent Marker & Durban Poison. Offer valid while strains and supplies last. Limit one per transaction. · ends November 1, 2026
  • $21 Select Savvy 7g Flower — $21 Select Savvy 7g Flower · ends October 31, 2026
  • $1 Battery — Offer valid while strains and supplies last. Must have valid recommendation to receive offer. May not be combined with other offers. We reserve the right to modify or cancel the promotion without notice. Limit one per transaction. Featured pods include Savvy Rainbow Belts & Watermelon Z and (the) Essence Permanent Marker & Durban Poison. Discount applied at pick-up. · ends October 9, 2026
  • 30% OFF — 30% OFF offer valid until November 1 while strains and supplies last. Must have valid recommendation to receive offer. May not be combined with other offers. · ends November 1, 2026

Photos

MÜV Dispensary Tamarac — photo 1

MÜV is a medical cannabis retailer in Florida, where the directory lists 80 of its stores. Because Florida sells cannabis to registered patients only, every MÜV location requires a Florida-issued medical marijuana card; cards from other states are not accepted. Stores are spread across the state, including Tampa, Orlando, Miami, Jacksonville, Tallahassee, Sarasota, Fort Myers, Gainesville and Pensacola, and the company also delivers statewide.

The menu covers flower, vapes, concentrates, edibles, tinctures, topicals and THC drinks. The company's site carries a learning center with strain and terpene guides, a lookup for product certificates of analysis, and help for people getting a medical card or finding a certifying physician. Sales staff are called cannabis advisors, and the chain describes its approach as education-first, walking newer patients through product types, cannabinoid content and ways of consuming before they buy. Patients can browse the menu online before visiting or have an order delivered.