DispensariesMuv FloridaShalimarMÜV Dispensary Shalimar
Medical only

MÜV Dispensary Shalimar

1246 Eglin Pkwy · Shalimar, FL · 32579

Address
1246 Eglin Pkwy
Today
9:00 AM – 7:00 PM
Deals today
17
Get directions

Deals at this store

All Florida deals
$50 (the) Essence 1g Live Rosin Hyphen AIO30% OFF MÜV Caramels$20 Savvy 3.5g Flower$55 Savvy 2g BDT Hyphen AIO$18 Select Sweet Supply Flower$35 (the) Essence 1g BDT Hyphen AIOEdie Parker Vapes: 30% OFF 1, 35% OFF 2, 40% OFF 3+25% OFF Hyphen Side-Bar Battery$44.75 OFFSavvy Flower: $20 3.5g, $35 7g, $65 14gHyphen Single Pods: 40% OFF 1, 45% OFF 2, 50% OFF 3+$65 Savvy 14g Flower$35 Savvy 7g Flower$30.75 OFFBuy 2+ Featured Pods, Get a Side-Bar Battery for $1$33 Select Savvy 14g Flower$21 Select Savvy 7g Flower
  • $50 (the) Essence 1g Live Rosin Hyphen AIO — Get (the) Essence 1g Live Rosin Hyphen All-In-One device for $50. · ends November 1, 2026
  • 30% OFF MÜV Caramels — Get 30% off MÜV Caramels while strains and supplies last. · ends November 1, 2026
  • $20 Savvy 3.5g Flower — Savvy 3.5g Flower for $20. Valid on pre-packaged weights only while strains and supplies last. · ends November 1, 2026
  • $55 Savvy 2g BDT Hyphen AIO — Get Savvy 2g BDT Hyphen All-In-One device for $55. · ends November 1, 2026
  • $18 Select Sweet Supply Flower — Select Sweet Supply Flower for $18. Offers valid for a limited time only while strains and supplies last. · ends October 31, 2026
  • $35 (the) Essence 1g BDT Hyphen AIO — Get (the) Essence 1g BDT Hyphen All-In-One device for $35. · ends November 1, 2026
  • Edie Parker Vapes: 30% OFF 1, 35% OFF 2, 40% OFF 3+ — Discounts on Edie Parker Vapes: 30% off 1, 35% off 2, or 40% off 3 or more vapes. · ends November 1, 2026
  • 25% OFF Hyphen Side-Bar Battery — Get 25% off Hyphen Side-Bar Battery. Offer valid for a limited time only, while supplies last. · ends November 1, 2026
  • $44.75 OFF — Offer valid until November 1 while strains and supplies last. Must have valid recommendation to receive offer. May not be combined with other offers. We reserve the right to modify or cancel the promotion without notice. · ends November 1, 2026
  • Savvy Flower: $20 3.5g, $35 7g, $65 14g — Savvy Flower special pricing: $20 for 3.5g, $35 for 7g, and $65 for 14g. Valid on pre-packaged weights only while strains and supplies last. · ends November 1, 2026
  • Hyphen Single Pods: 40% OFF 1, 45% OFF 2, 50% OFF 3+ — Discounts on Hyphen Single Pods: 40% off 1, 45% off 2, or 50% off 3 or more pods. Offer valid while supplies last. · ends November 1, 2026
  • $65 Savvy 14g Flower — Savvy 14g Flower for $65. Valid on pre-packaged weights only while strains and supplies last. · ends November 1, 2026
  • $35 Savvy 7g Flower — Savvy 7g Flower for $35. Valid on pre-packaged weights only while strains and supplies last. · ends November 1, 2026
  • $30.75 OFF — Offer valid until November 1 while strains and supplies last. Must have valid recommendation to receive offer. May not be combined with other offers. We reserve the right to modify or cancel the promotion without notice. · ends November 1, 2026
  • Buy 2+ Featured Pods, Get a Side-Bar Battery for $1 — Buy 2 or more featured pods and get a Side-Bar battery for $1. Featured pods include Savvy Rainbow Belts & Watermelon Z and (the) Essence Permanent Marker & Durban Poison. Offer valid while strains and supplies last. Limit one per transaction. · ends November 1, 2026
  • $33 Select Savvy 14g Flower — $33 Select Savvy 14g Flower · ends October 31, 2026
  • $21 Select Savvy 7g Flower — $21 Select Savvy 7g Flower · ends October 31, 2026

Photos

MÜV Dispensary Shalimar — photo 1

MÜV is a medical cannabis retailer in Florida, where the directory lists 80 of its stores. Because Florida sells cannabis to registered patients only, every MÜV location requires a Florida-issued medical marijuana card; cards from other states are not accepted. Stores are spread across the state, including Tampa, Orlando, Miami, Jacksonville, Tallahassee, Sarasota, Fort Myers, Gainesville and Pensacola, and the company also delivers statewide.

The menu covers flower, vapes, concentrates, edibles, tinctures, topicals and THC drinks. The company's site carries a learning center with strain and terpene guides, a lookup for product certificates of analysis, and help for people getting a medical card or finding a certifying physician. Sales staff are called cannabis advisors, and the chain describes its approach as education-first, walking newer patients through product types, cannabinoid content and ways of consuming before they buy. Patients can browse the menu online before visiting or have an order delivered.