DispensariesStarbuds New YorkBuffaloStar Buds Buffalo
Medical and adult use

Star Buds Buffalo

396 Kenmore Ave · Buffalo, NY · 14223

Address
396 Kenmore Ave
Today
10:00 AM – 10:00 PM
Deals today
125
Get directions

Deals at this store

All New York deals
$25 1G CONCENTRATE2 FOR $55 KAVIAR MOONDUST INFUSED SHAKE 3.5G3 FOR $35 KAVIAR INFUSED PREROLL 1.5G2 FOR $45 GRASSROOTS / MOZEY 1G CONCENTRATE$40 BLAZE 7G SHAKE3 FOR $75 KAVIAR 3.5G POPCORNBLAZE PRE-ROLLS 3.5G 5PK 3 FOR $50$20 3.5G FLOWER3 FOR $80 BLAZE 7G SHAKE3 FOR $125 BLAZE 7G POPCORN2 FOR $180 28G FLOWER3 FOR $135 BLAZE 7G FLOWER2 FOR $110 14G FLOWER3 FOR $75 KAVIAR INFUSED PRE-ROLLS 5PK 3G3 FOR $75 BLAZE 3.5G FLOWER2 FOR $85 SAVVY 2G CART3 FOR $85 KAVIAR MOON ROCKS 1G$30 KAVIAR INFUSED PRE-ROLLS 5PK 3G3 FOR $19 BLAZE PRE-ROLLS3 FOR $80 KAVIAR 3.5G FLOWER2 FOR $55 KAVIAR INFUSED PRE-ROLLS 5PK 3G3 FOR $135 KAVIAR 7G POPCORN3 FOR $145 KAVIAR 7G FLOWER40% OFF LAST CHANCE$45 BLOOM LIVE ROSIN SURF DISPOSABLE 0.5G$45 93 BOYZ / RYTHM / SAFETY MEETING 7G FLOWER2 FOR $130 BLAZE 28G SHAKE2 FOR $55 BLAZE 3.5G FLOWER3 FOR $90 BLOOM 1G CLASSIC SURF DISPOSABLEBLAZE 1G PRE-ROLL $8$30 KAVIAR MOONDUST INFUSED SHAKE 3.5G2 FOR $105 KAVIAR 7G FLOWER45% OFF LAST CHANCE$100 28G FLOWER$45 BLAZE 7G POPCORN$30 BLAZE 3.5G FLOWERBLAZE PRE-ROLLS 3.5G 5PK $20$35 KAVIAR 3.5G FLOWER2 FOR $55 KAVIAR 3.5G POPCORN$55 KAVIAR 7G FLOWER$50 KAVIAR 7G POPCORN$35 BLOOM 1G LIVE CARTRIDGE2 BLAZE PRE-ROLLS FOR $14THE PERFECT PAIR: EDIBLES - SAVE $10$32 KAVIAR MOON ROCKS 1G3 FOR $65 BLAZE 3.5G POPCORN2 FOR $80 93 BOYZ / RYTHM 7G FLOWER$75 BLAZE 28G SHAKE$40 BLOOM 1G LIVE SURF DISPOSABLE3 FOR $100 BLOOM 1G LIVE SURF DISPOSABLE$30 KAVIAR 3.5G POPCORN$15 KAVIAR INFUSED PREROLL 1.5GBLAZE PRE-ROLLS 3.5G 5PK 2 FOR $38BUNDLE DEAL 35% OFF WHEN YOU PURCHASE 5G OF CONCENTRATES, CARTS, VAPES3 FOR $125 BLOOM LIVE ROSIN SURF DISPOSABLE 0.5G2 FOR $45 BLAZE 3.5G POPCORN2 FOR $25 KAVIAR INFUSED PREROLL 1.5G$50 BLAZE 7G FLOWER2 FOR $60 KAVIAR MOON ROCKS 1G2 FOR $85 BLAZE 7G POPCORN$30 BLOOM 1G CLASSIC CARTRIDGE2 FOR $80 DAZE OFF 7G FLOWER4 FOR $40 KAVIAR 1G FLOWER75% OFF LAST CHANCE5 FOR $50 INCREDIBLES AND GRASSROOTS JAMS JELLIESTHE PERFECT PAIR: CONCENTRATES - SAVE $10THE PERFECT PAIR: CARTRIDGES - SAVE $10THE PERFECT PAIR: EIGHTHS - SAVE $10$35 DAZE OFF 7G FLOWER$60 AERIZ 7G FLOWERBUNDLE DEAL 35% OFF WHEN YOU PURCHASE 500MG OF EDIBLES25% OFF NGW/ROVE PRODUCTS2 FOR $65 BLOOM 1G CLASSIC SURF DISPOSABLE3 FOR $80 BLOOM 1G CLASSIC CARTRIDGE$45 2G CART10 FOR $90 INCREDIBLES AND GRASSROOTS JAMS JELLIES2 FOR $90 BLAZE 7G FLOWER2 FOR $95 KAVIAR 7G POPCORN2 FOR $70 BLAZE 7G SHAKE2 FOR $60 KAVIAR 3.5G FLOWER3 FOR $75 KAVIAR MOONDUST INFUSED SHAKE 3.5G50% OFF LAST CHANCE$125 28G FLOWERSELECT SALE: 30% OFF PEARLBOGO RIPPLE15% OFF SELECT BRANDS2 FOR $85 BLOOM LIVE ROSIN SURF DISPOSABLE 0.5G3 FOR $33 KAVIAR INFUSED PREROLL 1.5G2 FOR $75 1G DISPOSABLESMAX OUT DEAL 45% OFF WHEN YOU PURCHASE 56G OF FLOWER, PRE-ROLLS, SHAKE3 FOR $35 KAVIAR 1G FLOWER$25 BLAZE 3.5G POPCORNMAX OUT DEAL 45% OFF WHEN YOU PURCHASE 1000MG OF EDIBLES$14 KAVIAR 1G FLOWER$35 BLOOM 1G CLASSIC SURF DISPOSABLE2 FOR $65 BLOOM 1G LIVE CARTRIDGE2 FOR $75 BLOOM 1G LIVE SURF DISPOSABLE$60 14G FLOWER35% OFF 3 OR MORE ITEMS (10/8 TO 10/14)2 FOR $28 100MG EDIBLES$60 2G DISPOSABLES3 FOR $55 3.5G FLOWER$50 14G FLOWER3 FOR $90 BLOOM 1G LIVE CARTRIDGE2 FOR $25 KAVIAR 1G FLOWER$80 REVOLUTION 14G FLOWERMAX OUT DEAL 45% OFF WHEN YOU PURCHASE 10G OF CONCENTRATES, CARTS, VAPES$30 1G CARTRIDGE2 FOR $90 1G DISPOSABLES$85 28G FLOWER2 FOR $35 100MG EDIBLES$55 2G DISPOSABLES3 FOR $30 1G PRE-ROLLS$35 1G CONCENTRATES3 FOR $50 3.5G FLOWER2 FOR $55 BLOOM 1G CLASSIC CARTRIDGE30% OFF 2 ITEMS (10/8 TO 10/14)$90 28G FLOWER2 FOR $55 GENERIC 1G CARTRIDGE2 FOR $22 100MG BEVERAGES$48 1G CARTRIDGE$45 2G DISPOSABLES2 FOR $150 REVOLUTION 14G FLOWER35% OFF 3 OR MORE ITEMS (10/8 TO 10/14)30% OFF 2 ITEMS (10/8 TO 10/14)
  • $25 1G CONCENTRATE — $25 1G CONCENTRATE (Grassroots 1g live badder sugar). While supplies last, no stacking discounts. · ends October 9, 2026
  • 2 FOR $55 KAVIAR MOONDUST INFUSED SHAKE 3.5G — 2 FOR $55 KAVIAR MOONDUST INFUSED SHAKE 3.5G. While supplies last, no stacking discounts. · ends October 9, 2026
  • 3 FOR $35 KAVIAR INFUSED PREROLL 1.5G — 3 FOR $35 KAVIAR INFUSED PREROLL 1.5G. While supplies last, no stacking discounts. · ends October 9, 2026
  • 2 FOR $45 GRASSROOTS / MOZEY 1G CONCENTRATE — 2 FOR $45 GRASSROOTS / MOZEY 1G CONCENTRATE. While supplies last, no stacking disocunts. · ends October 9, 2026
  • $40 BLAZE 7G SHAKE — $40 BLAZE 7G SHAKE. While supplies last, no stacking discounts. · ends October 9, 2026
  • 3 FOR $75 KAVIAR 3.5G POPCORN — 3 FOR $75 KAVIAR 3.5G POPCORN. · ends October 9, 2026
  • BLAZE PRE-ROLLS 3.5G 5PK 3 FOR $50 — BLAZE PRE-ROLLS 3.5G 5PK 3 FOR $50. While supplies last, no stacking discounts. · ends October 9, 2026
  • $20 3.5G FLOWER — $20 3.5G FLOWER. While supplies last, no stacking discounts. · ends October 9, 2026
  • 3 FOR $80 BLAZE 7G SHAKE — 3 FOR $80 BLAZE 7G SHAKE. While supplies last, no stacking discounts. · ends October 9, 2026
  • 3 FOR $125 BLAZE 7G POPCORN — 3 FOR $125 BLAZE 7G POPCORN. While supplies last, no stacking discounts. · ends October 9, 2026
  • 2 FOR $180 28G FLOWER — 2 FOR $180 28G FLOWER. While supplies last, no stacking discounts. · ends October 9, 2026
  • 3 FOR $135 BLAZE 7G FLOWER — 3 FOR $135 BLAZE 7G FLOWER. While supplies last, no stacking discounts. · ends October 9, 2026
  • 2 FOR $110 14G FLOWER — 2 FOR $110 14G FLOWER. While supplies last, no stacking discounts. · ends October 9, 2026
  • 3 FOR $75 KAVIAR INFUSED PRE-ROLLS 5PK 3G — 3 FOR $75 KAVIAR INFUSED PRE-ROLLS 5PK 3G. While supplies last, no stacking discounts. · ends October 9, 2026
  • 3 FOR $75 BLAZE 3.5G FLOWER — 3 FOR $75 BLAZE 3.5G FLOWER. While supplies last, no stacking discounts. · ends October 9, 2026
  • 2 FOR $85 SAVVY 2G CART — 2 FOR $85 SAVVY 2G CART. While supplies last, no stacking discounts. · ends October 9, 2026
  • 3 FOR $85 KAVIAR MOON ROCKS 1G — 3 FOR $85 KAVIAR MOON ROCKS 1G. While supplies last, no stacking discounts. · ends October 9, 2026
  • $30 KAVIAR INFUSED PRE-ROLLS 5PK 3G — $30 KAVIAR INFUSED PRE-ROLLS 5PK 3G. While supplies last, no stacking discounts. · ends October 9, 2026
  • 3 FOR $19 BLAZE PRE-ROLLS — 3 FOR $19 BLAZE PRE-ROLLS. While supplies last, no stacking discounts. · ends October 9, 2026
  • 3 FOR $80 KAVIAR 3.5G FLOWER — 3 FOR $80 KAVIAR 3.5G FLOWER. While supplies last, no stacking discounts. · ends October 9, 2026
  • 2 FOR $55 KAVIAR INFUSED PRE-ROLLS 5PK 3G — 2 FOR $55 KAVIAR INFUSED PRE-ROLLS 5PK 3G. While supplies last, no stacking discounts. · ends October 9, 2026
  • 3 FOR $135 KAVIAR 7G POPCORN — 3 FOR $135 KAVIAR 7G POPCORN. While supplies last, no stacking discounts. · ends October 9, 2026
  • 3 FOR $145 KAVIAR 7G FLOWER — 3 FOR $145 KAVIAR 7G FLOWER. While supplies last, no stacking discounts. · ends October 9, 2026
  • 40% OFF LAST CHANCE — 40% OFF LAST CHANCE. While supplies last, no stacking discounts. · ends October 9, 2026
  • $45 BLOOM LIVE ROSIN SURF DISPOSABLE 0.5G — $45 BLOOM LIVE ROSIN SURF DISPOSABLE 0.5G. While supplies last, no stacking discounts. · ends October 9, 2026
  • $45 93 BOYZ / RYTHM / SAFETY MEETING 7G FLOWER — $45 93 BOYZ / RYTHM / SAFETY MEETING 7G FLOWER. While supplies last, no stacking discounts. · ends October 9, 2026
  • 2 FOR $130 BLAZE 28G SHAKE — 2 FOR $130 BLAZE 28G SHAKE. While supplies last, no stacking discounts. · ends October 9, 2026
  • 2 FOR $55 BLAZE 3.5G FLOWER — 2 FOR $55 BLAZE 3.5G FLOWER. While supplies last, no stacking discounts. · ends October 9, 2026
  • 3 FOR $90 BLOOM 1G CLASSIC SURF DISPOSABLE — 3 FOR $90 BLOOM 1G CLASSIC SURF DISPOSABLE. While supplies last, no stacking discounts. · ends October 9, 2026
  • BLAZE 1G PRE-ROLL $8 — BLAZE 1G PRE-ROLL $8. While Supplies Last No Stacking Discounts. · ends October 9, 2026
  • $30 KAVIAR MOONDUST INFUSED SHAKE 3.5G — $30 KAVIAR MOONDUST INFUSED SHAKE 3.5G. While supplies last, no stacking discounts. · ends October 9, 2026
  • 2 FOR $105 KAVIAR 7G FLOWER — 2 FOR $105 KAVIAR 7G FLOWER. While supplies last, no stacking discounts. · ends October 9, 2026
  • 45% OFF LAST CHANCE — 45% OFF LAST CHANCE. While supplies last, no stacking discounts. · ends October 9, 2026
  • $100 28G FLOWER — $100 28G FLOWER. While supplies last, no stacking discounts. · ends October 9, 2026
  • $45 BLAZE 7G POPCORN — $45 BLAZE 7G POPCORN. While supplies last, no stacking discounts. · ends October 9, 2026
  • $30 BLAZE 3.5G FLOWER — $30 BLAZE 3.5G FLOWER. While supplies last, no stacking discounts. · ends October 9, 2026
  • BLAZE PRE-ROLLS 3.5G 5PK $20 — BLAZE PRE-ROLLS 3.5G 5PK $20. While supplies last, no stacking discounts. · ends October 9, 2026
  • $35 KAVIAR 3.5G FLOWER — $35 KAVIAR 3.5G FLOWER. While supplies last, no stacking discounts. · ends October 9, 2026
  • 2 FOR $55 KAVIAR 3.5G POPCORN — 2 FOR $55 KAVIAR 3.5G POPCORN. · ends October 9, 2026
  • $55 KAVIAR 7G FLOWER — $55 KAVIAR 7G FLOWER. While supplies last, no stacking discounts. · ends October 9, 2026
  • $50 KAVIAR 7G POPCORN — $50 KAVIAR 7G POPCORN. While supplies last, no stacking discounts. · ends October 9, 2026
  • $35 BLOOM 1G LIVE CARTRIDGE — $35 BLOOM 1G LIVE CARTRIDGE. While supplies last, no stacking discounts. · ends October 9, 2026
  • 2 BLAZE PRE-ROLLS FOR $14 — 2 BLAZE PRE-ROLLS FOR $14. While supplies last, no stacking discounts. · ends October 9, 2026
  • THE PERFECT PAIR: EDIBLES - SAVE $10 — Save $10 when you buy any two edibles. Cannot be combined with other offers, promotions, or points. · ends October 9, 2026
  • $32 KAVIAR MOON ROCKS 1G — $32 KAVIAR MOON ROCKS 1G. While supplies last, no stacking discounts. · ends October 9, 2026
  • 3 FOR $65 BLAZE 3.5G POPCORN — 3 FOR $65 BLAZE 3.5G POPCORN. While supplies last, no stacking discounts. · ends October 9, 2026
  • 2 FOR $80 93 BOYZ / RYTHM 7G FLOWER — 2 FOR $80 93 BOYZ / RYTHM 7G FLOWER. While supplies last, no stacking discounts. · ends October 9, 2026
  • $75 BLAZE 28G SHAKE — $75 BLAZE 28G SHAKE. While supplies last, no stacking discounts. · ends October 9, 2026
  • $40 BLOOM 1G LIVE SURF DISPOSABLE — $40 BLOOM 1G LIVE SURF DISPOSABLE. While supplies last, no stacking discounts. · ends October 9, 2026
  • 3 FOR $100 BLOOM 1G LIVE SURF DISPOSABLE — 3 FOR $100 BLOOM 1G LIVE SURF DISPOSABLE. While supplies last, no stacking discounts. · ends October 9, 2026
  • $30 KAVIAR 3.5G POPCORN — $30 KAVIAR 3.5G POPCORN. · ends October 9, 2026
  • $15 KAVIAR INFUSED PREROLL 1.5G — $15 KAVIAR INFUSED PREROLL 1.5G. While supplies last, no stacking discounts. · ends October 9, 2026
  • BLAZE PRE-ROLLS 3.5G 5PK 2 FOR $38 — BLAZE PRE-ROLLS 3.5G 5PK 2 FOR $38. While supplies last, no stacking discounts. · ends October 9, 2026
  • BUNDLE DEAL 35% OFF WHEN YOU PURCHASE 5G OF CONCENTRATES, CARTS, VAPES — Mix or Match 5g of Concentrates, Carts, or Vapes. · ends October 9, 2026
  • 3 FOR $125 BLOOM LIVE ROSIN SURF DISPOSABLE 0.5G — 3 FOR $125 BLOOM LIVE ROSIN SURF DISPOSABLE 0.5G. While supplies last, no stacking discounts. · ends October 9, 2026
  • 2 FOR $45 BLAZE 3.5G POPCORN — 2 FOR $45 BLAZE 3.5G POPCORN. While supplies last, no stacking discounts. · ends October 9, 2026
  • 2 FOR $25 KAVIAR INFUSED PREROLL 1.5G — 2 FOR $25 KAVIAR INFUSED PREROLL 1.5G. While supplies last, no stacking discounts. · ends October 9, 2026
  • $50 BLAZE 7G FLOWER — $50 BLAZE 7G FLOWER. While supplies last, no stacking discounts. · ends October 9, 2026
  • 2 FOR $60 KAVIAR MOON ROCKS 1G — 2 FOR $60 KAVIAR MOON ROCKS 1G. While supplies last, no stacking discounts. · ends October 9, 2026
  • 2 FOR $85 BLAZE 7G POPCORN — 2 FOR $85 BLAZE 7G POPCORN. While supplies last, no stacking discounts. · ends October 9, 2026
  • $30 BLOOM 1G CLASSIC CARTRIDGE — $30 BLOOM 1G CLASSIC CARTRIDGE. While supplies last, no stacking discounts. · ends October 9, 2026
  • 2 FOR $80 DAZE OFF 7G FLOWER — 2 FOR $80 DAZE OFF 7G FLOWER. While supplies last, no stacking discounts. · ends October 9, 2026
  • 4 FOR $40 KAVIAR 1G FLOWER — 4 FOR $40 KAVIAR 1G FLOWER. While supplies last, no stacking discounts. · ends October 9, 2026
  • 75% OFF LAST CHANCE — 75% OFF LAST CHANCE. While supplies last, no stacking discounts. · ends October 9, 2026
  • 5 FOR $50 INCREDIBLES AND GRASSROOTS JAMS JELLIES — 5 FOR $50 INCREDIBLES AND GRASSROOTS JAMS JELLIES. While supplies last, no stacking discounts. · ends October 9, 2026
  • THE PERFECT PAIR: CONCENTRATES - SAVE $10 — Save $10 when you buy any two concentrates! Dabs | Infused Flower | Syringes. Cannot be combined with other offers, promotions, or points. · ends October 9, 2026
  • THE PERFECT PAIR: CARTRIDGES - SAVE $10 — Save $10 when you buy 2 Cartridges! Cannot be combined with other offers, promotions, or points. · ends October 9, 2026
  • THE PERFECT PAIR: EIGHTHS - SAVE $10 — Save $10 when you buy any two eighths! Cannot be combined with other offers, points, or promotions. · ends October 9, 2026
  • $35 DAZE OFF 7G FLOWER — $35 DAZE OFF 7G FLOWER. While supplies last, no stacking discounts. · ends October 9, 2026
  • $60 AERIZ 7G FLOWER — $60 AERIZ 7G FLOWER. While supplies last, no stacking discounts. · ends October 9, 2026
  • BUNDLE DEAL 35% OFF WHEN YOU PURCHASE 500MG OF EDIBLES — Mix or Match 500mg of Edibles. · ends October 9, 2026
  • 25% OFF NGW/ROVE PRODUCTS — 25% OFF NGW/ROVE PRODUCTS. While supplies last, no stacking discounts. · ends October 9, 2026
  • 2 FOR $65 BLOOM 1G CLASSIC SURF DISPOSABLE — 2 FOR $65 BLOOM 1G CLASSIC SURF DISPOSABLE. While supplies last, no stacking discounts. · ends October 9, 2026
  • 3 FOR $80 BLOOM 1G CLASSIC CARTRIDGE — 3 FOR $80 BLOOM 1G CLASSIC CARTRIDGE. While supplies last, no stacking discounts. · ends October 9, 2026
  • $45 2G CART — $45 2G CART. While supplies last, no stacking discounts. · ends October 9, 2026
  • 10 FOR $90 INCREDIBLES AND GRASSROOTS JAMS JELLIES — 10 FOR $90 INCREDIBLES AND GRASSROOTS JAMS JELLIES. While supplies last, no stacking discounts. · ends October 9, 2026
  • 2 FOR $90 BLAZE 7G FLOWER — 2 FOR $90 BLAZE 7G FLOWER. While supplies last, no stacking discounts. · ends October 9, 2026
  • 2 FOR $95 KAVIAR 7G POPCORN — 2 FOR $95 KAVIAR 7G POPCORN. While supplies last, no stacking discounts. · ends October 9, 2026
  • 2 FOR $70 BLAZE 7G SHAKE — 2 FOR $70 BLAZE 7G SHAKE. While supplies last, no stacking discounts. · ends October 9, 2026
  • 2 FOR $60 KAVIAR 3.5G FLOWER — 2 FOR $60 KAVIAR 3.5G FLOWER. While supplies last, no stacking discounts. · ends October 9, 2026
  • 3 FOR $75 KAVIAR MOONDUST INFUSED SHAKE 3.5G — 3 FOR $75 KAVIAR MOONDUST INFUSED SHAKE 3.5G. While supplies last, no stacking discounts. · ends October 9, 2026
  • 50% OFF LAST CHANCE — 50% OFF LAST CHANCE. While supplies last, no stacking discounts. · ends October 9, 2026
  • $125 28G FLOWER — $125 28G FLOWER. While supplies last, no stacking discounts. · ends October 9, 2026
  • SELECT SALE: 30% OFF PEARL — Pearl Select Sale! 30% Off Hand Selected Items! Cannot be combined with other offers, promotions, or points. · ends October 9, 2026
  • BOGO RIPPLE — Buy any RIPPLE Quick Dissolve Powder and get the second for $0.10! Promotions cannot be combined or stacked with other offers or points. · ends October 9, 2026
  • 15% OFF SELECT BRANDS — 15% OFF SELECT BRANDS. While supplies last, no stacking discounts. · ends October 9, 2026
  • 2 FOR $85 BLOOM LIVE ROSIN SURF DISPOSABLE 0.5G — 2 FOR $85 BLOOM LIVE ROSIN SURF DISPOSABLE 0.5G. While supplies last, no stacking discounts. · ends October 9, 2026
  • 3 FOR $33 KAVIAR INFUSED PREROLL 1.5G — 3 FOR $33 KAVIAR INFUSED PREROLL 1.5G. While supplies last, no stacking discounts. · ends October 9, 2026
  • 2 FOR $75 1G DISPOSABLES — 2 FOR $75 1G DISPOSABLES. While supplies last, no stacking discounts. · ends October 9, 2026
  • MAX OUT DEAL 45% OFF WHEN YOU PURCHASE 56G OF FLOWER, PRE-ROLLS, SHAKE — MAX OUT DEAL 45% OFF WHEN YOU PURCHASE 56G OF FLOWER, PRE-ROLLS, SHAKE. While supplies last, no stacking discounts. · ends October 9, 2026
  • 3 FOR $35 KAVIAR 1G FLOWER — 3 FOR $35 KAVIAR 1G FLOWER. While supplies last, no stacking discounts. · ends October 9, 2026
  • $25 BLAZE 3.5G POPCORN — $25 BLAZE 3.5G POPCORN. While supplies last, no stacking discounts. · ends October 9, 2026
  • MAX OUT DEAL 45% OFF WHEN YOU PURCHASE 1000MG OF EDIBLES — Mix or Match 1000mg of Edibles. · ends October 9, 2026
  • $14 KAVIAR 1G FLOWER — $14 KAVIAR 1G FLOWER. While supplies last, no stacking discounts. · ends October 9, 2026
  • $35 BLOOM 1G CLASSIC SURF DISPOSABLE — $35 BLOOM 1G CLASSIC SURF DISPOSABLE. While supplies last, no stacking discounts. · ends October 9, 2026
  • 2 FOR $65 BLOOM 1G LIVE CARTRIDGE — 2 FOR $65 BLOOM 1G LIVE CARTRIDGE. While supplies last, no stacking discounts. · ends October 9, 2026
  • 2 FOR $75 BLOOM 1G LIVE SURF DISPOSABLE — 2 FOR $75 BLOOM 1G LIVE SURF DISPOSABLE. While supplies last, no stacking discounts. · ends October 9, 2026
  • $60 14G FLOWER — $60 14G FLOWER. While supplies last, no stacking discounts. · ends October 9, 2026
  • 35% OFF 3 OR MORE ITEMS (10/8 TO 10/14) — 35% OFF 3 OR MORE ITEMS (10/8 TO 10/14). While supplies last, no stacking discounts. · ends October 14, 2026
  • 2 FOR $28 100MG EDIBLES — 2 FOR $28 100MG EDIBLES. While supplies last, no stacking discounts. · ends October 9, 2026
  • $60 2G DISPOSABLES — $60 2G DISPOSABLES. While supplies last, no stacking discounts. · ends October 9, 2026
  • 3 FOR $55 3.5G FLOWER — 3 FOR $55 3.5G FLOWER. While supplies last, no stacking discounts. · ends October 9, 2026
  • $50 14G FLOWER — $50 14G FLOWER. While supplies last, no stacking discounts. · ends October 9, 2026
  • 3 FOR $90 BLOOM 1G LIVE CARTRIDGE — 3 FOR $90 BLOOM 1G LIVE CARTRIDGE. While supplies last, no stacking discounts. · ends October 9, 2026
  • 2 FOR $25 KAVIAR 1G FLOWER — 2 FOR $25 KAVIAR 1G FLOWER. While supplies last, no stacking discounts. · ends October 9, 2026
  • $80 REVOLUTION 14G FLOWER — $80 REVOLUTION 14G FLOWER. While supplies last, no stacking discounts. · ends October 9, 2026
  • MAX OUT DEAL 45% OFF WHEN YOU PURCHASE 10G OF CONCENTRATES, CARTS, VAPES — Mix or Match 10g of Concentrates, Carts, or Vapes. · ends October 9, 2026
  • $30 1G CARTRIDGE — $30 1G CARTRIDGE. While supplies last, no stacking discounts. · ends October 9, 2026
  • 2 FOR $90 1G DISPOSABLES — 2 FOR $90 1G DISPOSABLES. While supplies last, no stacking discounts. · ends October 9, 2026
  • $85 28G FLOWER — $85 28G FLOWER. · ends October 9, 2026
  • 2 FOR $35 100MG EDIBLES — 2 FOR $35 100MG EDIBLES. While supplies last, no stacking discounts. · ends October 9, 2026
  • $55 2G DISPOSABLES — $55 2G DISPOSABLES. While supplies last, no stacking discounts. · ends October 9, 2026
  • 3 FOR $30 1G PRE-ROLLS — 3 FOR $30 1G PRE-ROLLS. While supplies last, no stacking discounts. · ends October 9, 2026
  • $35 1G CONCENTRATES — $35 1G CONCENTRATES. While supplies last, no stacking discounts. · ends October 9, 2026
  • 3 FOR $50 3.5G FLOWER — 3 FOR $50 3.5G FLOWER. While supplies last, no stacking discounts. · ends October 9, 2026
  • 2 FOR $55 BLOOM 1G CLASSIC CARTRIDGE — 2 FOR $55 BLOOM 1G CLASSIC CARTRIDGE. While supplies last, no stacking discounts. · ends October 9, 2026
  • 30% OFF 2 ITEMS (10/8 TO 10/14) — 30% OFF 2 ITEMS (10/8 TO 10/14). While supplies last, no stacking discounts. · ends October 14, 2026
  • $90 28G FLOWER — $90 28G FLOWER. · ends October 9, 2026
  • 2 FOR $55 GENERIC 1G CARTRIDGE — 2 FOR $55 GENERIC 1G CARTRIDGE. While supplies last, no stacking discounts. · ends October 9, 2026
  • 2 FOR $22 100MG BEVERAGES — 2 FOR $22 100MG BEVERAGES. While supplies last, no stacking disocunts. · ends October 9, 2026
  • $48 1G CARTRIDGE — $48 1G CARTRIDGE. While supplies last, no stacking discounts. · ends October 9, 2026
  • $45 2G DISPOSABLES — $45 2G DISPOSABLES. While supplies last. No stacking discounts. · ends October 9, 2026
  • 2 FOR $150 REVOLUTION 14G FLOWER — 2 FOR $150 REVOLUTION 14G FLOWER. While supplies last, no stacking discounts. · ends October 9, 2026
  • 35% OFF 3 OR MORE ITEMS (10/8 TO 10/14) — 35% OFF 3 OR MORE ITEMS (10/8 TO 10/14). While supplies last, no stacking discounts. · ends October 14, 2026
  • 30% OFF 2 ITEMS (10/8 TO 10/14) — 30% OFF 2 ITEMS (10/8 TO 10/14). While supplies last, no stacking discounts. · ends October 14, 2026

Photos

Star Buds Buffalo — photo 1

About Starbuds

Starbuds in New York

Star Buds is a dispensary brand with stores in eight states on this directory: Montana, Colorado, Mississippi, Illinois, Oklahoma, New York, Maryland and Michigan. It presents itself as a neighborhood dispensary, with a menu of flower, concentrates, edibles and topicals aimed at everyone from occasional to daily consumers, and blog articles explaining cannabinoids, storage and why edibles take time to kick in. Illinois stores cluster in Chicago's western and southwestern suburbs, including Burbank, Summit, Riverside, Westmont and Hoffman Estates, and there is a Baltimore store in Maryland.

Colorado stores run on a separate website and belong to a family of sister dispensaries that share one loyalty program with Green Dragon and LivWell. They weigh flower at the counter, and at some locations flower is sold in price tiers running from premium grades down to shake, so it is worth asking what each tier contains before buying larger amounts. Colorado shoppers can browse the menu online and get suggestions from an automated recommendation tool.