DispensariesGleaf MarylandFrederickgLeaf Dispensary - Frederick
Medical and adult use

gLeaf Dispensary - Frederick

4606 Wedgewood Blvd · Frederick, MD · 21703

Address
4606 Wedgewood Blvd
Today
8:00 AM – 8:00 PM
Deals today
26
Get directions

Deals at this store

All Maryland deals
35% Off All Caramels - October Product of the Month25% Off Amber Honey Banana Cured Resin Cart 1g - $30.0025% Off All Vapes25% Off Seed & Strain Blackberry Pie BDT Distillate 1g - $24.0025% Off Hellavated Mango Dragon Cloud Bar Distillate Blend 1g - $37.5025% Off Grow West Goat Piss Live Resin Cart 1g - $33.7525% Off Seed & Strain Strawberry Cough BDT Distillate 2g - $42.7525% Off Rythm Blue Dream Distillate Blend 1g - $45.0025% Off Amber Pineapple Skunk x Berried Alive Cured Resin Cart 1g - $30.0025% Off Hellavated Grape Stomper BDT Distillate 2g - $48.7540% Off Dogwalkers Pepper Poundcake Infused Pre-Roll 1g - $18.0025% Off ROVE Watermelon Burst Live Diamonds Cartridge 1g - $45.0025% Off Seed & Strain Melon Gum BDT Distillate 1g - $24.0040% Off Amber and Nature's Heritage Concentrates40% Off Amber Superboof x DosiDos Cured Badder 1g - $24.0025% Off Bloom Apricot Punch BDT Distillate 1g - $33.7525% Off Amber Cap Junky x Berried Alive Cured Resin Cart 1g - $30.0025% Off Amber Red Berry Rootbeer Cured Resin Cart 1g - $30.00$20 Seed & Strain Superboof Buds 3.5g25% Off Classix Tropical Melon Distillate Blend Cart 1g - $30.0025% Off ROVE Orange Crush Live Diamonds Cartridge 1g - $45.00$20 Seed & Strain Cherry on Top Buds 3.5g40% Off Amber Dos Si Dos Cured Badder 1g - $24.0040% Off Amber Superboof Cured Badder 1g - $24.0040% Off Hedy Sweet Cherry Lime Gummies 100mg - $14.4025% Off &Shine Granddaddy Purple CDT Distillate Cart 1g - $30.00
  • 35% Off All Caramels - October Product of the Month — 35% Off All Caramels - October Product of the Month · ends October 7, 2026
  • 25% Off Amber Honey Banana Cured Resin Cart 1g - $30.00 — Get 25% off Amber Honey Banana Cured Resin Cart (1g) on sale for $30.00 (regularly $40.00). · ends October 7, 2026
  • 25% Off All Vapes — 25% Off All Vapes · ends October 7, 2026
  • 25% Off Seed & Strain Blackberry Pie BDT Distillate 1g - $24.00 — Get 25% off Seed & Strain Blackberry Pie BDT Distillate All In One Cartridge (1g) on sale for $24.00 (regularly $32.00). · ends October 7, 2026
  • 25% Off Hellavated Mango Dragon Cloud Bar Distillate Blend 1g - $37.50 — Get 25% off Hellavated Mango Dragon Cloud Bar Distillate Blend All In One Cartridge (1g) on sale for $37.50 (regularly $50.00). · ends October 7, 2026
  • 25% Off Grow West Goat Piss Live Resin Cart 1g - $33.75 — Get 25% off Grow West Goat Piss Live Resin Cart (1g) on sale for $33.75 (regularly $45.00). · ends October 7, 2026
  • 25% Off Seed & Strain Strawberry Cough BDT Distillate 2g - $42.75 — Get 25% off Seed & Strain Strawberry Cough BDT Distillate All In One Cartridge (2g) on sale for $42.75 (regularly $57.00). · ends October 7, 2026
  • 25% Off Rythm Blue Dream Distillate Blend 1g - $45.00 — Get 25% off Rythm Blue Dream Distillate Blend All In One Cartridge (1g) on sale for $45.00 (regularly $60.00). · ends October 7, 2026
  • 25% Off Amber Pineapple Skunk x Berried Alive Cured Resin Cart 1g - $30.00 — Get 25% off Amber Pineapple Skunk x Berried Alive Cured Resin Cart (1g) on sale for $30.00 (regularly $40.00). · ends October 7, 2026
  • 25% Off Hellavated Grape Stomper BDT Distillate 2g - $48.75 — Get 25% off Hellavated Grape Stomper BDT Distillate All In One Cartridge (2g) on sale for $48.75 (regularly $65.00). · ends October 7, 2026
  • 40% Off Dogwalkers Pepper Poundcake Infused Pre-Roll 1g - $18.00 — Get 40% off Dogwalkers Pepper Poundcake Infused Pre-Roll (1g) on sale for $18.00 (regularly $30.00). · ends October 7, 2026
  • 25% Off ROVE Watermelon Burst Live Diamonds Cartridge 1g - $45.00 — Get 25% off ROVE Watermelon Burst Live Diamonds Cartridge (1g) on sale for $45.00 (regularly $60.00). · ends October 7, 2026
  • 25% Off Seed & Strain Melon Gum BDT Distillate 1g - $24.00 — Get 25% off Seed & Strain Melon Gum BDT Distillate All In One Cartridge (1g) on sale for $24.00 (regularly $32.00). · ends October 7, 2026
  • 40% Off Amber and Nature's Heritage Concentrates — 40% Off Amber and Nature's Heritage Concentrates · ends October 7, 2026
  • 40% Off Amber Superboof x DosiDos Cured Badder 1g - $24.00 — Get 40% off Amber Superboof x DosiDos Cured Badder Concentrate (1g) on sale for $24.00 (regularly $40.00). · ends October 7, 2026
  • 25% Off Bloom Apricot Punch BDT Distillate 1g - $33.75 — Get 25% off Bloom Apricot Punch BDT Distillate All In One Cartridge (1g) on sale for $33.75 (regularly $45.00). · ends October 7, 2026
  • 25% Off Amber Cap Junky x Berried Alive Cured Resin Cart 1g - $30.00 — Get 25% off Amber Cap Junky x Berried Alive Cured Resin Cart (1g) on sale for $30.00 (regularly $40.00). · ends October 7, 2026
  • 25% Off Amber Red Berry Rootbeer Cured Resin Cart 1g - $30.00 — Get 25% off Amber Red Berry Rootbeer Cured Resin Cart (1g) on sale for $30.00 (regularly $40.00). · ends October 7, 2026
  • $20 Seed & Strain Superboof Buds 3.5g — Get Seed & Strain Superboof Buds (3.5g) on sale for $20.00 (regularly $30.00). · ends October 7, 2026
  • 25% Off Classix Tropical Melon Distillate Blend Cart 1g - $30.00 — Get 25% off Classix Tropical Melon Distillate Blend Cart (1g) on sale for $30.00 (regularly $40.00). · ends October 7, 2026
  • 25% Off ROVE Orange Crush Live Diamonds Cartridge 1g - $45.00 — Get 25% off ROVE Orange Crush Live Diamonds Cartridge (1g) on sale for $45.00 (regularly $60.00). · ends October 7, 2026
  • $20 Seed & Strain Cherry on Top Buds 3.5g — Get Seed & Strain Cherry on Top Buds (3.5g) on sale for $20.00 (regularly $30.00). · ends October 7, 2026
  • 40% Off Amber Dos Si Dos Cured Badder 1g - $24.00 — Get 40% off Amber Dos Si Dos Cured Badder Concentrate (1g) on sale for $24.00 (regularly $40.00). · ends October 7, 2026
  • 40% Off Amber Superboof Cured Badder 1g - $24.00 — Get 40% off Amber Superboof Cured Badder Concentrate (1g) on sale for $24.00 (regularly $40.00). · ends October 7, 2026
  • 40% Off Hedy Sweet Cherry Lime Gummies 100mg - $14.40 — Get 40% off Hedy Sweet Cherry Lime Gummies (100mg) on sale for $14.40 (regularly $24.00). · ends October 7, 2026
  • 25% Off &Shine Granddaddy Purple CDT Distillate Cart 1g - $30.00 — Get 25% off &Shine Granddaddy Purple CDT Distillate Cart (1g) on sale for $30.00 (regularly $40.00). · ends October 7, 2026

Photos

gLeaf Dispensary - Frederick — photo 1

gLeaf is a cannabis dispensary and product brand with stores in Maryland, Virginia and Ohio, 6 of which are listed in this directory. It is part of The Cannabist Company, and in addition to running its own stores it makes gLeaf-branded products that are sold at other dispensaries in those states and in Pennsylvania. The Maryland stores in Frederick and Rockville and the store in Warren, Ohio serve both medical patients and adult-use customers. The Virginia stores, including Manchester in Richmond and Short Pump in Glen Allen, operate under the state's medical program.

Menus cover flower in indica, sativa and hybrid strains, pre-rolls, vapes including live rosin cartridges, extracts, edibles such as chocolates, chews and gummies, tinctures, topicals and vaping hardware. The Frederick and Manchester stores offer delivery alongside in-store shopping and pickup. In Virginia, a visit requires both a valid state medical cannabis card and a government-issued photo ID, and staff at the door check both before entry. It helps to look at the online menu beforehand and bring a list of questions for staff.