DispensariesBuds Goods MassachusettsWorcesterBud's Goods & Provisions Worcester Cannabis Dispensary
Medical and adult use

Bud's Goods & Provisions Worcester Cannabis Dispensary

64 W Boylston St · Worcester, MA · 01606

Address
64 W Boylston St
Today
9:00 AM – 10:00 PM
Deals today
12
Get directions

Deals at this store

All Massachusetts deals
Goodies + Select Infused 1g Pre-Rolls - 3 for $30 | 6 for $55Select 1g Distillate Carts - 6 for $99Select 1g Concentrates - 2 for $45Bud’s 14g Flower + Jay’s Party Pack Pre-Rolls for $103Bud’s 14g Flower - 2 for $92 | 4 for $175Select 1g Pre-Rolls - 6 for $30 | 10 for $40Kiva Camino 100mg 20pk Gummies - 2 for $40Jay’s 1g & 0.5g 2pk Pre-Rolls - 6 for $36Select Briq 2.0 2g Disposables - 2 for $85Fernway 1g Distillate Carts - 2 for $60Mix & Match 1g Live Rosin - 2 for $90Sapura 100mg 20pk Gummies - 6 for $55
  • Goodies + Select Infused 1g Pre-Rolls - 3 for $30 | 6 for $55 — 1 for $10.95 | 3 for $30 | 6 for $55 Goodies + Select Infused 1g Pre-Roll · ends October 7, 2026
  • Select 1g Distillate Carts - 6 for $99 — 6 for $99 Select 1g Distillate Carts | Sapura | Perpetual | Charge Bar | Berkshire Roots | Strane · ends October 7, 2026
  • Select 1g Concentrates - 2 for $45 — 2 for $45 Select 1g Concentrates | Dab Science | Harbor House | Heirloom | Crispy Commission | Dope Chemist | Bountiful Farms (live rosin not included) · ends October 7, 2026
  • Bud’s 14g Flower + Jay’s Party Pack Pre-Rolls for $103 — $103 Bud’s 14g Flower + Jay’s Party Pack 14g 28pk 0.5g Pre-Rolls (Jay’s Party Pack Duos not included) · ends October 7, 2026
  • Bud’s 14g Flower - 2 for $92 | 4 for $175 — 1 for $48 | 2 for $92 | 4 for $175 Bud’s 14g Flower · ends October 7, 2026
  • Select 1g Pre-Rolls - 6 for $30 | 10 for $40 — 1 for $6.00 | 6 for $30 | 10 for $40 Select 1g Pre-Rolls · ends October 7, 2026
  • Kiva Camino 100mg 20pk Gummies - 2 for $40 — 2 for $40 Kiva Camino 100mg 20pk Gummies · ends October 7, 2026
  • Jay’s 1g & 0.5g 2pk Pre-Rolls - 6 for $36 — 1 for $7.50 | 6 for $36 Jay’s 1g & 0.5g 2pk Pre-Rolls · ends October 7, 2026
  • Select Briq 2.0 2g Disposables - 2 for $85 — 2 for $85 Select Briq 2.0 2g Disposables · ends October 7, 2026
  • Fernway 1g Distillate Carts - 2 for $60 — 2 for $60 Fernway 1g Distillate Carts · ends October 7, 2026
  • Mix & Match 1g Live Rosin - 2 for $90 — 2 for $90 Mix & Match 1g Live Rosin | U4EA Farms | CMS Gardens | Bountiful Farms · ends October 7, 2026
  • Sapura 100mg 20pk Gummies - 6 for $55 — 6 for $55 Sapura 100mg 20pk Gummies · ends October 7, 2026

Photos

Bud's Goods & Provisions Worcester Cannabis Dispensary — photo 1

Bud's Goods and Provisions is a locally owned Massachusetts cannabis retailer with recreational dispensaries in Abington, Watertown and Worcester, the Worcester store being on West Boylston Street. The company presents itself as a neighborhood shop rather than a regional brand, and it has also started a separate packaging business, Bud's Goods and Services. It has been active in state cannabis politics, handing out lawn signs at its stores and organizing canvassing against a ballot question that would repeal adult-use sales.

The stores sell to adults 21 and over with valid ID and carry the usual range of flower, pre-rolls, vapes, edibles and concentrates from Massachusetts producers. The Abington shop is decorated in an old-fashioned soda fountain style, and the company runs rotating daily specials under the name Lil' Buds. Stores take cash and debit, and at least one location has an ATM and is ADA accessible. Online ordering for pickup is available. Customer opinions are mixed: some shoppers praise the staff and prices, while others are critical of product quality and value.